🇰🇷 한국어 🇺🇸 English 🇯🇵 日本語 🇪🇸 Español 🇨🇳 简体中文
Breaking 2026.09.23 (Wed)
Home › Variety & TV

Variety & TV

528 articles
All
Kang Ho-dong and Boom send trot stars into acrobatic missions Variety & TV

Kang Ho-dong and Boom send trot stars into acrobatic missions

Cheonman Giin Show premieres September 1 at 10 p.m., pairing trot singers with world-class feats and songs on a new variety stage.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.26
Rappers choose love over necklaces as KISS or DISS hits its finale Variety & TV

Rappers choose love over necklaces as KISS or DISS hits its finale

Finding a Rapper Girlfriend: KISS or DISS airs its final episode on August 27 at 10 p.m., with every episode available on Mnet Plus.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.26
Kim Jong Min and crew chase coins across Korea on 2 Days and 1 Night Variety & TV

Kim Jong Min and crew chase coins across Korea on 2 Days and 1 Night

2 Days and 1 Night sends Kim Jong Min, Moon Se-yoon and Lee Yong-jin around Korea for the World Mileage Festival coin mission.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.26
Song Kang spars with Jang Do Yeon in playful Salon Drip reunion Variety & TV

Song Kang spars with Jang Do Yeon in playful Salon Drip reunion

Song Kang reunites with Jang Do Yeon after three years on Salon Drip, answering her bold questions with wit and easy variety-show chemistry.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.26
Playlist 109’s little ballplayers turn music into game-day courage Variety & TV

Playlist 109’s little ballplayers turn music into game-day courage

On MBC's Playlist 109, little baseball players share the songs that steady them before games, from Woo Won-je's Time Difference to Lee Seung Gi's Smile Boy.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.26
The Tetoman couple’s perfect image cracks as old wounds surface Variety & TV

The Tetoman couple’s perfect image cracks as old wounds surface

MBC’s Oh Eun Young’s Report Marriage Hell episode 183 examines a self-managed couple whose marital clashes trace back to past wounds.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.26
Yoon Suk-min reveals the car song that carried him toward retirement Variety & TV

Yoon Suk-min reveals the car song that carried him toward retirement

On MBC's Playlist 109, Yoon Suk-min tells DinDin why 'Not Alone' comforted him through lonely years and his retirement crossroads.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.26
Street World Fighter: Director's War turns dancers into directors Variety & TV

Street World Fighter: Director's War turns dancers into directors

Mnet and tvN preview episode 3's title sequence film mission, where 9 choreographers battle over directing authority every Tuesday at 10 p.m.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.26
Jun Hyun-moo gets roasted as Minnesota Hangul puzzle goes off-script Variety & TV

Jun Hyun-moo gets roasted as Minnesota Hangul puzzle goes off-script

SLL's Talk Pa One 25 O'Clock tours a Korean language village in Minnesota, then a Hangul word game descends into cast banter.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.25
Kian84 feels a first-ever flutter in SBS's AI dating experiment Variety & TV

Kian84 feels a first-ever flutter in SBS's AI dating experiment

Kian84 meets his AI partner on SBS variety show My AI Partner - Kiian Dating, with Jang Do Yeon, Lee Yu-bi, Lee Joon and Kangnam.

Kim Eun-soo 2026.08.25
Aldi One's Rio reveals idol lyric tricks unthinkable in Block B days Variety & TV

Aldi One's Rio reveals idol lyric tricks unthinkable in Block B days

On Amazing Saturday, Aldi One's Rio compares today's idol music censorship workarounds with his Block B era as Sang-won Han and Sinlong join the TVING chat.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.25
Sam Kim chases a star as Chef & My Fridge relives kitchen blackouts Variety & TV

Sam Kim chases a star as Chef & My Fridge relives kitchen blackouts

JTBC's Chef & My Fridge revisits Jeong Ho-young's refrigerator failure and Kwon Sung-jun's oven shutdown tied to Sam Kim's fierce rivalry.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.25
Shim Hyung-tak navigates first flight with twins Harua and Min-su Variety & TV

Shim Hyung-tak navigates first flight with twins Harua and Min-su

On KBS 2TV's The Return of Superman, Shim Hyung-tak shares his first airplane trip with twin sons Harua and Min-su.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.25
Looking for a Rapper Girlfriend turns confessions into a final battle Variety & TV

Looking for a Rapper Girlfriend turns confessions into a final battle

The rapper dating show airs its final episode Thursday, August 27 at 10 p.m., after new footage teases tense confessions and shifting choices.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.25
Dawn names Kim Hyo-jong for Heaven Island, and the panel erupts Variety & TV

Dawn names Kim Hyo-jong for Heaven Island, and the panel erupts

In the episode 6 trailer for Disney+ series The Prince and the Pauper, Dawn’s Kim Hyo-jong pick sends the panel into a stir.

Ju Jin-hyeok 2026.08.25
Mir and Lee Kyung-hee turn an in-law spat into a dance cue Variety & TV

Mir and Lee Kyung-hee turn an in-law spat into a dance cue

Banggane's new YouTube video follows Mir and Lee Kyung-hee at the in-laws' home, where a strict father-in-law smiles and a quarrel becomes comedy.

Kim Eun-soo 2026.08.24
Ha Seok-jin faces a broth battle as Choi Hyun Seok turns up the heat Variety & TV

Ha Seok-jin faces a broth battle as Choi Hyun Seok turns up the heat

Actor Ha Seok-jin judges rich versus clean soup dishes as Chef Choi Hyun Seok and the cast chase his palate in a lively cooking showdown.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.24
Lee Joon hits 'bubble tea hell' on Workman as Gong Cha shift tops 1M Variety & TV

Lee Joon hits 'bubble tea hell' on Workman as Gong Cha shift tops 1M

Lee Joon tackles 500 Gong Cha recipes on Workman, sending his part-time milk tea shift past 1 million YouTube views in 2.7 days.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.24
Kian84 opens a snowy Netflix B&B with Lee Jun-ho and Kazuha Nakamura Variety & TV

Kian84 opens a snowy Netflix B&B with Lee Jun-ho and Kazuha Nakamura

Kian's Bizarre B&B Season 2 sends Kian84, Kim Yeon-kyung, Lee Jun-ho and Kazuha Nakamura to Daegwallyeong on September 22.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.24
Yum Jung Ah braves rough waves for a seaweed haul at sea Variety & TV

Yum Jung Ah braves rough waves for a seaweed haul at sea

Yum Jung Ah, Kim Sun-young, Kang You-seok and Roh Yoon-seo harvest seaweed on a rocking boat for tvN's Unnie's Direct from the Farm 3.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.23
Yum Jung Ah and Kim Sun-young get caught in a wasabi gimbap roulette Variety & TV

Yum Jung Ah and Kim Sun-young get caught in a wasabi gimbap roulette

On tvN’s Unnie's Direct from the Farm 3, Kang You-seok and Roh Yoon-seo turn breakfast into a wasabi gimbap surprise.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.23
Ahn Sung Hoon, Kim Tae-yeon and Son Bin-a turn farewell into trot Variety & TV

Ahn Sung Hoon, Kim Tae-yeon and Son Bin-a turn farewell into trot

TV CHOSUN MUSIC shares farewell-themed trot stages by Ahn Sung Hoon, Kim Tae-yeon and Son Bin-a, including Rain and You.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.23
Ji-won and Eunchae take on FA-50 missile loading as worK-dol hits 1M views Variety & TV

Ji-won and Eunchae take on FA-50 missile loading as worK-dol hits 1M views

fromis_9's Ji-won and Le Sserafim's Eunchae try Air Force NCO duties on Workman's worK-dol, passing 1 million views in 3.8 days.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.23
Sung Joo Hyun sharpens his gaze as Bloody Game tests trust Variety & TV

Sung Joo Hyun sharpens his gaze as Bloody Game tests trust

Wavve’s Bloody Game episode 9 highlights Sung Joo Hyun’s strategic turn as players split between alliances and betrayal near the finale.

Ju Jin-hyeok 2026.08.23
Kang Ho-dong and Boom send trot stars into acrobatic missions
Variety & TV

Kang Ho-dong and Boom send trot stars into acrobatic missions

Cheonman Giin Show premieres September 1 at 10 p.m., pairing trot singers with world-class feats and songs on a new variety stage.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.26
Rappers choose love over necklaces as KISS or DISS hits its finale
Variety & TV

Rappers choose love over necklaces as KISS or DISS hits its finale

Finding a Rapper Girlfriend: KISS or DISS airs its final episode on August 27 at 10 p.m., with every episode available on Mnet Plus.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.26
Kim Jong Min and crew chase coins across Korea on 2 Days and 1 Night
Variety & TV

Kim Jong Min and crew chase coins across Korea on 2 Days and 1 Night

2 Days and 1 Night sends Kim Jong Min, Moon Se-yoon and Lee Yong-jin around Korea for the World Mileage Festival coin mission.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.26
Song Kang spars with Jang Do Yeon in playful Salon Drip reunion
Variety & TV

Song Kang spars with Jang Do Yeon in playful Salon Drip reunion

Song Kang reunites with Jang Do Yeon after three years on Salon Drip, answering her bold questions with wit and easy variety-show chemistry.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.26
Playlist 109’s little ballplayers turn music into game-day courage
Variety & TV

Playlist 109’s little ballplayers turn music into game-day courage

On MBC's Playlist 109, little baseball players share the songs that steady them before games, from Woo Won-je's Time Difference to Lee Seung Gi's Smile Boy.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.26
The Tetoman couple’s perfect image cracks as old wounds surface
Variety & TV

The Tetoman couple’s perfect image cracks as old wounds surface

MBC’s Oh Eun Young’s Report Marriage Hell episode 183 examines a self-managed couple whose marital clashes trace back to past wounds.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.26
Yoon Suk-min reveals the car song that carried him toward retirement
Variety & TV

Yoon Suk-min reveals the car song that carried him toward retirement

On MBC's Playlist 109, Yoon Suk-min tells DinDin why 'Not Alone' comforted him through lonely years and his retirement crossroads.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.26
Street World Fighter: Director's War turns dancers into directors
Variety & TV

Street World Fighter: Director's War turns dancers into directors

Mnet and tvN preview episode 3's title sequence film mission, where 9 choreographers battle over directing authority every Tuesday at 10 p.m.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.26
Jun Hyun-moo gets roasted as Minnesota Hangul puzzle goes off-script
Variety & TV

Jun Hyun-moo gets roasted as Minnesota Hangul puzzle goes off-script

SLL's Talk Pa One 25 O'Clock tours a Korean language village in Minnesota, then a Hangul word game descends into cast banter.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.25
Kian84 feels a first-ever flutter in SBS's AI dating experiment
Variety & TV

Kian84 feels a first-ever flutter in SBS's AI dating experiment

Kian84 meets his AI partner on SBS variety show My AI Partner - Kiian Dating, with Jang Do Yeon, Lee Yu-bi, Lee Joon and Kangnam.

Kim Eun-soo 2026.08.25
Aldi One's Rio reveals idol lyric tricks unthinkable in Block B days
Variety & TV

Aldi One's Rio reveals idol lyric tricks unthinkable in Block B days

On Amazing Saturday, Aldi One's Rio compares today's idol music censorship workarounds with his Block B era as Sang-won Han and Sinlong join the TVING chat.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.25
Sam Kim chases a star as Chef & My Fridge relives kitchen blackouts
Variety & TV

Sam Kim chases a star as Chef & My Fridge relives kitchen blackouts

JTBC's Chef & My Fridge revisits Jeong Ho-young's refrigerator failure and Kwon Sung-jun's oven shutdown tied to Sam Kim's fierce rivalry.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.25
Shim Hyung-tak navigates first flight with twins Harua and Min-su
Variety & TV

Shim Hyung-tak navigates first flight with twins Harua and Min-su

On KBS 2TV's The Return of Superman, Shim Hyung-tak shares his first airplane trip with twin sons Harua and Min-su.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.25
Looking for a Rapper Girlfriend turns confessions into a final battle
Variety & TV

Looking for a Rapper Girlfriend turns confessions into a final battle

The rapper dating show airs its final episode Thursday, August 27 at 10 p.m., after new footage teases tense confessions and shifting choices.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.25
Dawn names Kim Hyo-jong for Heaven Island, and the panel erupts
Variety & TV

Dawn names Kim Hyo-jong for Heaven Island, and the panel erupts

In the episode 6 trailer for Disney+ series The Prince and the Pauper, Dawn’s Kim Hyo-jong pick sends the panel into a stir.

Ju Jin-hyeok 2026.08.25
Mir and Lee Kyung-hee turn an in-law spat into a dance cue
Variety & TV

Mir and Lee Kyung-hee turn an in-law spat into a dance cue

Banggane's new YouTube video follows Mir and Lee Kyung-hee at the in-laws' home, where a strict father-in-law smiles and a quarrel becomes comedy.

Kim Eun-soo 2026.08.24
Ha Seok-jin faces a broth battle as Choi Hyun Seok turns up the heat
Variety & TV

Ha Seok-jin faces a broth battle as Choi Hyun Seok turns up the heat

Actor Ha Seok-jin judges rich versus clean soup dishes as Chef Choi Hyun Seok and the cast chase his palate in a lively cooking showdown.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.24
Lee Joon hits 'bubble tea hell' on Workman as Gong Cha shift tops 1M
Variety & TV

Lee Joon hits 'bubble tea hell' on Workman as Gong Cha shift tops 1M

Lee Joon tackles 500 Gong Cha recipes on Workman, sending his part-time milk tea shift past 1 million YouTube views in 2.7 days.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.24
Kian84 opens a snowy Netflix B&B with Lee Jun-ho and Kazuha Nakamura
Variety & TV

Kian84 opens a snowy Netflix B&B with Lee Jun-ho and Kazuha Nakamura

Kian's Bizarre B&B Season 2 sends Kian84, Kim Yeon-kyung, Lee Jun-ho and Kazuha Nakamura to Daegwallyeong on September 22.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.24
Yum Jung Ah braves rough waves for a seaweed haul at sea
Variety & TV

Yum Jung Ah braves rough waves for a seaweed haul at sea

Yum Jung Ah, Kim Sun-young, Kang You-seok and Roh Yoon-seo harvest seaweed on a rocking boat for tvN's Unnie's Direct from the Farm 3.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.23
Yum Jung Ah and Kim Sun-young get caught in a wasabi gimbap roulette
Variety & TV

Yum Jung Ah and Kim Sun-young get caught in a wasabi gimbap roulette

On tvN’s Unnie's Direct from the Farm 3, Kang You-seok and Roh Yoon-seo turn breakfast into a wasabi gimbap surprise.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.23
Ahn Sung Hoon, Kim Tae-yeon and Son Bin-a turn farewell into trot
Variety & TV

Ahn Sung Hoon, Kim Tae-yeon and Son Bin-a turn farewell into trot

TV CHOSUN MUSIC shares farewell-themed trot stages by Ahn Sung Hoon, Kim Tae-yeon and Son Bin-a, including Rain and You.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.23
Ji-won and Eunchae take on FA-50 missile loading as worK-dol hits 1M views
Variety & TV

Ji-won and Eunchae take on FA-50 missile loading as worK-dol hits 1M views

fromis_9's Ji-won and Le Sserafim's Eunchae try Air Force NCO duties on Workman's worK-dol, passing 1 million views in 3.8 days.

Park Chul-won 2026.08.23
Sung Joo Hyun sharpens his gaze as Bloody Game tests trust
Variety & TV

Sung Joo Hyun sharpens his gaze as Bloody Game tests trust

Wavve’s Bloody Game episode 9 highlights Sung Joo Hyun’s strategic turn as players split between alliances and betrayal near the finale.

Ju Jin-hyeok 2026.08.23

Kang Ho-dong and Boom send trot stars into acrobatic missions

Variety & TV | Park Chul-won | 2026.08.26

Rappers choose love over necklaces as KISS or DISS hits its finale

Variety & TV | Park Chul-won | 2026.08.26

Kim Jong Min and crew chase coins across Korea on 2 Days and 1 Night

Variety & TV | Park Chul-won | 2026.08.26

Song Kang spars with Jang Do Yeon in playful Salon Drip reunion

Variety & TV | Park Chul-won | 2026.08.26

Playlist 109’s little ballplayers turn music into game-day courage

Variety & TV | Park Chul-won | 2026.08.26

The Tetoman couple’s perfect image cracks as old wounds surface

Variety & TV | Park Chul-won | 2026.08.26

Yoon Suk-min reveals the car song that carried him toward retirement

Variety & TV | Park Chul-won | 2026.08.26

Street World Fighter: Director's War turns dancers into directors

Variety & TV | Park Chul-won | 2026.08.26

Jun Hyun-moo gets roasted as Minnesota Hangul puzzle goes off-script

Variety & TV | Park Chul-won | 2026.08.25

Kian84 feels a first-ever flutter in SBS's AI dating experiment

Variety & TV | Kim Eun-soo | 2026.08.25

Aldi One's Rio reveals idol lyric tricks unthinkable in Block B days

Variety & TV | Park Chul-won | 2026.08.25

Sam Kim chases a star as Chef & My Fridge relives kitchen blackouts

Variety & TV | Park Chul-won | 2026.08.25

Shim Hyung-tak navigates first flight with twins Harua and Min-su

Variety & TV | Park Chul-won | 2026.08.25

Looking for a Rapper Girlfriend turns confessions into a final battle

Variety & TV | Park Chul-won | 2026.08.25

Dawn names Kim Hyo-jong for Heaven Island, and the panel erupts

Variety & TV | Ju Jin-hyeok | 2026.08.25

Mir and Lee Kyung-hee turn an in-law spat into a dance cue

Variety & TV | Kim Eun-soo | 2026.08.24

Ha Seok-jin faces a broth battle as Choi Hyun Seok turns up the heat

Variety & TV | Park Chul-won | 2026.08.24

Lee Joon hits 'bubble tea hell' on Workman as Gong Cha shift tops 1M

Variety & TV | Park Chul-won | 2026.08.24

Kian84 opens a snowy Netflix B&B with Lee Jun-ho and Kazuha Nakamura

Variety & TV | Park Chul-won | 2026.08.24

Yum Jung Ah braves rough waves for a seaweed haul at sea

Variety & TV | Park Chul-won | 2026.08.23

Yum Jung Ah and Kim Sun-young get caught in a wasabi gimbap roulette

Variety & TV | Park Chul-won | 2026.08.23

Ahn Sung Hoon, Kim Tae-yeon and Son Bin-a turn farewell into trot

Variety & TV | Park Chul-won | 2026.08.23

Ji-won and Eunchae take on FA-50 missile loading as worK-dol hits 1M views

Variety & TV | Park Chul-won | 2026.08.23

Sung Joo Hyun sharpens his gaze as Bloody Game tests trust

Variety & TV | Ju Jin-hyeok | 2026.08.23
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 15 22